Aparthotel Przy Starej Piekarni VIP by ROYAL APARTS

Apartment

Szklarska Poręba, Poland2 Waryńskiego, 58-580

  • Up to 7 guests
  • Up to 75 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 2

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~£107

How can I check availability at Aparthotel Przy Starej Piekarni VIP by ROYAL APARTS?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

“Superior Apartment” has 75 m² of space for up to 7 guests. The layout includes 2 bedrooms. Aparthotel Przy Starej Piekarni VIP by ROYAL APARTS is in Szklarska Poręba.

In all apartments, a kitchen or kitchenette is available for preparing meals. In all apartments, guests have access to a washing machine. In some apartments, guests have access to a tumble dryer.

Dead Man's Curve is 4.1 km from the property.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Dinopark1.2 km
Dead Man's Curve4.1 km
Izerska Railway4.5 km
Szklarska Poreba Bus Station5.3 km

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • You want to cook: Superior Apartment has a kitchen or kitchenette.View details
  • You need at least two bedrooms: Superior Apartment has 2.View details
  • You want to do laundry: Superior Apartment has its own washing machine.View details

Select your room

What they all have

  • Kitchen or kitchenette
  • Washing machine in the room or apartment

Superior Apartment

Superior Apartment

Superior Apartment

Superior Apartment

Superior Apartment

Superior Apartment

Superior Apartment

Superior Apartment

Deluxe Apartment

Deluxe Apartment

One-Bedroom Superior Apartment

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Wi-Fi is available. Use is free of charge.

Parking

Parking is available. The service is available on site. Use is free of charge.

Pets

  • Pets are allowed. Additional charges may apply.
Property information — original language

Please note that pets will incur an additional charge of PLN 120 per stay.

From October 12-30, 2025, due to the closure of catering, it will not be possible to order breakfast.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

When staying at the property with children, please note that the property is legally obliged to apply standards for the protection of minors, to determine the identity of the minors and their relationship with the adult with whom they are staying.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • Polish
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Aparthotel Przy Starej Piekarni VIP by ROYAL APARTS - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed
  • Airport shuttle
  • Soundproof rooms

Aparthotel Przy Starej Piekarni VIP by ROYAL APARTS on the map: Szklarska Poręba

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum age for independent check-in?

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Are pets allowed?

Pets are allowed. Additional charges may apply.

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in: from 16:00 to 20:00. Check-out: from 07:00 to 10:00.

How do the apartments differ?

Superior Apartment: up to 6 guests; 65 m²; bedrooms: 1. Superior Apartment: up to 7 guests; 75 m²; bedrooms: 2. See also the full list of amenities.

Can I cook or do laundry in my accommodation?

In all apartments, there is a kitchen or kitchenette and a washing machine.

Is parking available and is there a fee?

Parking is available. The service is available on site. Use is free of charge.

Is Wi-Fi available and is there a fee?

Wi-Fi is available. Use is free of charge.

How far is Szklarska Poręba Dolna from Aparthotel Przy Starej Piekarni VIP by ROYAL APARTS?

Szklarska Poręba Dolna is 840 m from the property.

How far is the airport “Mnichovo Hradiste Airport” from Aparthotel Przy Starej Piekarni VIP by ROYAL APARTS?

Mnichovo Hradiste Airport is 51.2 km from the property.

Reviews of Aparthotel Przy Starej Piekarni VIP by ROYAL APARTS

The average score from 352 guest reviews is 8.9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Anna05 - 2024
9/10

A modern and pleasant place, we had a comfortable stay there. The location was nice, the area was good, and the apartment was well equipped throughout. The beds and bedsheets were good, the kitchen was well equipped, and the bathroom was also good. We found the living area nice, with a decent view and a small balcony, and the iron and washing machine made it feel very much like home because everything was there. It was quiet at night.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Aparthotel Przy Starej Piekarni VIP by ROYAL APARTS do not represent the views of sleephotelsszklarskaporeba.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10